Alumni Gold Key Recipients

Toggle secondary navigation

2018

Achievement:  Paul J. J. Cavalluzzo ’70

Public Sector: Susan Lang ’74

Service: Geoffrey Belsher ’91

One-to-Watch: Victoria Creighton ’08, Marlon Hylton ’09

2017

Achievement:  Delia Opekokew ’77, John Rosen ’68

Public Sector:  Amanda Kabejja Serumaga ’94, Julia Shin Doi ’92, ’07 (LLM)

Service:  Lynn McGrade ‘88

One-to-Watch:  Kyle Rees ’12

2016

Achievement:  Constance Backhouse ’75, Dale Lastman ‘82

Public Sector: Mary Ellen Bench ‘84

Service:  Andrea Margles ‘77

One-to-Watch:  Jonathan Davey ’08, Konata Lake ‘08

2015

Achievement:  Kathleen Taylor ’84

One-to-Watch:  Paul Jebely ’05

Public Sector:  Daphne intrator ‘78

Service:  Frank Gomberg  ’77 ’11 (LLM)

2014

Achievement:  Jay Swartz ’73

One-to-Watch:  Gary Anandasangaree ’05

Public Sector:  Kim Twohig ’00 (LLM)

Service:  The Honourable Karen M. Weiler ’67 ’74 (LLM)

2013

Achievement:  Brian Greenspan ’71, Dianne Saxe ’74

One-to-Watch:  Ryan Dzierniejko ’05, Paul Jonathan Saguil ’07

Public Sector:  Coulter Osborne ’59

Service:  John Tobin ’87

2012

Achievement:  Audrey Loeb ’71, Terrence O’Sullivan ’71

One-to-Watch:  Gerald Chan ’06

Public Sector:  Malliha Wilson ’81

Service:  David Jackson ’72

2011

Achievement:  Earl Levy ’61, Susan Wolburgh Jenah ’80

One-to-Watch:  Nikhil Handa ’09

Public Sector: David Lepofsky ’79

Service:  Bernie Gluckstein ’60, Paul Iacono ’70

2010

Achievement:  Tim Kennish ’64, Samuel Schwartz ’72

One-to-Watch:  Beverly Flynn ’01

Public Sector:  Patrick LeSage ’61

Service:  Andrew Evangelista ’92 , Karen Jackson ’77

2009

Achievement:  Gordon Kirke ’69, Alison Youngman ‘84 (posthumously)

One-to-Watch:  Lorraine Land ’02

Public Sector:  Doug Ewart ’72

Service:  Charles Gastle ’94 (LLM), DJur ’98

 2008

Achievement:  Chris G. Paliare ’70, ’71 (LLM) , N. Jane Pepino ’70, ’71 (LLM)

One-to-Watch: Sven Spengemann ’98

Public Sector:  Archie Cambell ‘67, ‘73 LLM (posthumously)

Service:  Atul Tiwari ’87

2007

Achievement:  Mary Louise Dickson ’64

One-to-Watch: Mahesh Uttamchandani ’97

Public Sector:  Mark M. Persaud ’91, ’01 (LLM)

Service:  Verlyn F. Francis ’95

2006

Achievement:  Earl A. Cherniak ’60

One-to-Watch: Sue-Lynn Noel ’01

Public Sector:  Barbara Hall ’78, Judith Wahl ’77

Service:  Loretta Merritt ’85

2005

Achievement:  Robert J. Gemmell ’83, Harvey M. Haber ’60, Gary P. Mooney ’80

One-to-Watch: Catherine Beagan Flood ’97

Public Sector:  Ernie Eves ’70

Service:  Sandra Chapnik ’76, Stephen McClyment ’74

2003

Thomas G. Bastedo ‘69

Robert J. S. Gray

Susan M. Hare ‘93

Mary L. Hogan ’72

Dianne L. Martin ‘76

Hartley R. Nathan ‘63

2002

Judy N. Boyes ‘79

Linda L. Fuerst ‘81

Ronald D. Manes ‘71

Winn Oughtred ‘67

Nicholas P. Paul ‘60

Reuben M. Rosenblatt ‘59

John H. Tory ‘78

Bonnie A. Tough ‘76

Art Vertlieb, ‘72